,
Message sent from:

Staff

Headteacher -  Ms M. Gould
Deputy Headteacher -  Miss C. Smith

Reception 

Class One
Miss V Thomason - Class Teacher
 Mrs A McGowan − LSA/Mrs A Powderly - LSA
Mrs G Pope - MDA

Class Two
Mrs C Coleridge - Class Teacher
Mrs N Weston - LSA
Mrs L Dmitrieva − MDA

Class Three
Mrs S Hayes - Class Teacher
Mrs J Sullivan − LSA/Mrs L Tinker - LSA
Mrs W Fenton/Mrs L Tinker - MDA

Class Four
Mrs S Caldecott - Foundation Group Leader and Class Teacher
Mrs D Elliott - LSA/Mrs A Powderly - LSA
Mrs T Sturgeon/Mrs L Storey - MDA

Year 1

Class Five
Mr J Payne - Class Teacher
   Mrs A Crossley - LSA
Miss M Green − MDA

Class Six
Miss L Barrett - Class Teacher
Mrs D Forsyth - LSA and MDA

Class Seven
Miss E Woodland - Class Teacher
Mrs J King - LSA 
 Mrs H Emberson − MDA

Class Eight
Mrs S Harris Key - Stage 1 Phase Leader and  Class Teacher
Mrs G O'Malley - HLTA
Mrs C Wragg/Mrs N Lepper - MDA

Year 2

Class Nine
Mrs C Jones / Mrs K Goddard - Class Teachers
Mrs L Wiles - LSA and MDA

Class Ten
Mrs C Johnson - Class Teacher
Mrs S Smith - LSA
Mrs K Angliss – MDA

Class Eleven
Miss C Coppin - Class Teacher
Mrs D Spencer - LSA and MDA

Class Twelve
Miss L Woollard - Class Teacher
Mrs A Hughes - LSA and MDA

PPA (Planning, Preparation, Assessment) Cover

Mrs K Cogger − Class Teacher
Mrs F Mills − Class Teacher

Mrs Mead - Class Teacher

Lead Midday Assistant

Mrs J Kelly

 

Site Maintenance

Mr B Clarke − Site Manager
Mrs T Stewart − Cleaner      Mr D Ellis - Cleaner

 

Special Educational Needs

Miss C Smith - Special Education Needs and Disabilities Coordinator

Mrs C Jones - Pupil support

Mrs C Theobald − LSA

Office

Mrs S Stamp − Business Manager
Mrs K Marven − Office Coordinator

Mrs D Phillips − Admissions and Attendance Officer

Mrs K Sage − Welfare and Administration Officer

Kitchen

MrsT Burrett − Cook
Mrs N Overton − Assistant Cook
Mrs C Bohannan − Catering Assistant 
Miss K Hackett - Catering Assistant
Mrs H Gregory - Catering Assistant

X
Hit enter to search